Is Emergen-C 1,000 mg Vitamin C Pink Lemonade Soy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid, zinc ascorbate), Thiamin (as thiamine hydrochloride) (Vit. B1), Riboflavin (as riboflavin-5'-phosphate) (Vit. B2), Niacin (Vit. B3), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folate (Vit. B9), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as calcium pantothenate) (Vit. B5), Calcium (as calcium carbonate, monobasic calcium phosphate, tribasic calcium phosphate, calcium pantothenate)*, Phosphorus (as monobasic potassium phosphate, monobasic calcium phosphate, monobasic sodium phosphate, tribasic calcium phosphate)*, Magnesium (as magnesium hydroxide, magnesium carbonate)*, Zinc (as zinc ascorbate), Manganese (as manganese gluconate), Chromium (as chromium picolinate), Sodium (as sodium bicarbonate, monobasic sodium phosphate)*, Potassium (as potassium bicarbonate, potassium carbonate, monobasic potassium phosphate)*. Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Dried Honey Powder, Sugar. Contains <2% of: Beet Juice Concentrate (color), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Lemon Fruit Solids (color and flavor), Luo Han Guo, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness).
Check Emergen-C 1,000 mg Vitamin C Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C 1,000 mg Vitamin C Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Supplement · Powder


