Is Emergen-C Elderberry Immune+ Vitamin C Dietary Supplement 50 Mg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as calcium pantothenate (Vit. B5)), Calcium (as calcium carbonate, monobasic calcium phosphate, tribasic calcium phosphate, calcium pantothenate), Phosphorus (as monobasic potassium phosphate, monobasic calcium phosphate, monobasic sodium phosphate, tribasic calcium phosphate), Magnesium (as magnesium hydroxide, magnesium carbonate), Zinc (as zinc ascorbate), Manganese (as manganese gluconate), Chromium (as chromium picolinate), Sodium (as sodium bicarbonate, Arabinogalactan (from Larix laricina), monobasic sodium phosphate), Potassium (as potassium bicarbonate, potassium carbonate, monobasic potassium phosphate), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Sambucus nigra), Proprietary Complex (Arabinogalactan (from Larix laricina), Beta-Glucan (from Saccharomyces cerevisiae)). Other Ingredients: Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin. Contains <2% of: Blueberry Powder (color and flavor), Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (carrot, hibiscus flower, blackberry) (color and flavor), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (extracted and purified from natural stevia leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid.

Check Emergen-C Elderberry Immune+ Vitamin C Dietary Supplement 50 Mg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go