Is Emergen-C Energy Natural Caffeine From Green Tea Blueberry-Acai Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Thiamin (as thiamine hydrochloride) (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (riboflavin-5'-phosphate) (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B3 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folate (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as calcium pantothenate) (Vitamin B5), Calcium (as calcium carbonate, monobasic calcium phosphate, calcium pantothenate), Phosphorus (monobasic potassium phosphate, monobasic calcium phosphate, monobasic sodium phosphate), Magnesium (magnesium hydroxide, magnesium carbonate), Sodium (as sodium bicarbonate, monobasic sodium phosphate), Potassium (as potassium bicarbonate, potassium carbonate, monobasic potassium phosphate), Caffeine (green tea leaf). Other Ingredients: Fructose, Citric Acid, Blueberry Powder (color and flavor), Maltodextrin. Contains <2% of: Acacia, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (carrot, hibiscus) (color), Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (extracted and purified from natural stevia leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Sugar.

Check Emergen-C Energy Natural Caffeine From Green Tea Blueberry-Acai against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go