Is Emergen-C Energy Natural Caffeine From Green Tea Blueberry-Acai Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavors
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Thiamin (as thiamine hydrochloride) (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (riboflavin-5'-phosphate) (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B3 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folate (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as calcium pantothenate) (Vitamin B5), Calcium (as calcium carbonate, monobasic calcium phosphate, calcium pantothenate), Phosphorus (monobasic potassium phosphate, monobasic calcium phosphate, monobasic sodium phosphate), Magnesium (magnesium hydroxide, magnesium carbonate), Sodium (as sodium bicarbonate, monobasic sodium phosphate), Potassium (as potassium bicarbonate, potassium carbonate, monobasic potassium phosphate), Caffeine (green tea leaf). Other Ingredients: Fructose, Citric Acid, Blueberry Powder (color and flavor), Maltodextrin. Contains <2% of: Acacia, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (carrot, hibiscus) (color), Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (extracted and purified from natural stevia leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Sugar.
Check Emergen-C Energy Natural Caffeine From Green Tea Blueberry-Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Energy Natural Caffeine From Green Tea Blueberry-Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Tea, Green Tea Blueberry Slim Life Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, WARHEADS® Sour Watermelon, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
About this product
Supplement · Powder


