Is Yogi Tea, Green Tea Blueberry Slim Life Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural licorice flavor

natural licorice flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, slightly sweet blueberry forward infusion offers a mild, smooth mouthfeel and a gentle aroma. Commonly steeped hot for morning or afternoon consumption or chilled over ice, enjoyed plain or lightly sweetened. Customer feedback notes convenient tea bags, a subtle flavor profile, and mixed opinions on intensity and occasional reports of weak taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Bilberry Leaf, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Ginseng And Eleuthero Root Extracts ((asian Ginseng, American Ginseng And Eleuthero) 4amount Per Tea Bag), Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (2amount Per Tea Bag), Stevia Leaf, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Amla Fruit (amalaki), Organic Belleric Myrobalan Fruit (bibhitaki), Organic Chebulic Myrobalan Fruit (haritaki), Proprietary Blend Of Herbs: 1680- Amount Per Tea Bag.

Check Yogi Tea, Green Tea Blueberry Slim Life Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea, Green Tea Blueberry Slim Life Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast