Is Emergen-C Immune+ Berry Acai Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acacia, arabinogalactan, aspartic acid, citric acid, corn starch, dl-α-Tocopherol, D-fructose, evaporated cane juice, flavors, fruit and vegetable juice, glycine, malic acid, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, modified food starch, potassium carbonate, potassium bicarbonate, potassium phosphate (monobasic), silicon dioxide, sodium ascorbate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium phosphate (monobasic), stevia leaf extract, sucrose, tapioca, tartaric acid, tricalcium phosphate, trisodium citrate, yeast extract, water.
Check Emergen-C Immune+ Berry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Immune+ Berry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Where to buy
Emergen-C Immune+ Berry Acai is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


