Is Emergen-C Immune E+ Super Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin. Contains <2%: Beta-carotene (color), Glycine, L-ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Concentrate (color And Flavor), Orange Oil, Rebaudioside A (extracted And Purified From Natural Stevia Leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid.
Check Emergen-C Immune E+ Super Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Immune E+ Super Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


