Is Emergen C Immunte Plus Strawberry Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acacia, arabinogalactan, beet juice concentrate, caramel, citric acid, corn starch, di-a-Tocopheral, D-fructose, dipotassium carbonate, flavours, glycine, medium chain triglycerides, modified food starch, potassium bicarbonate, potassium phosphate (monobasic), silica (silicon dioxide), sodium ascorbate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium phosphate (monobasic), sucrose, tapioca, trisodium citrate, yeast extract.

Check Emergen C Immunte Plus Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go