Is Emergen-C Turmeric & Ginger Daily Immune Support Gummies and Botanicals Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than <2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate.
Check Emergen-C Turmeric & Ginger Daily Immune Support Gummies and Botanicals Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Turmeric & Ginger Daily Immune Support Gummies and Botanicals Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Emergen-C Turmeric & Ginger Daily Immune Support Gummies and Botanicals Dietary Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


