Is Emergen-C Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ascorbic acid, acacia, arabinogalactan, aspartic acid, beta-carotene, citric acid, corn oil, corn starch, dl-alpha-tocopherol, D-fructose, flavours, glycine, malic acid, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, modified food starch, potassium bicarbonate, potassium carbonate, potassium phosphate (monobasic), silicon dioxide, sodium ascorbate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium phosphate (monobasic), stevia leaf extract, sucrose, tapioca, tartaric acid, tricalcium phosphate, trisodium citrate, vegetable oil, yeast extract, water.

Check Emergen-C against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking