Is Emeril's® Organic Vegetable Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Filtered Water, Organic Vegetable Stock Concentrate [Organic Vegetable Juice Concentrates {Organic Carrot, Organic Onion}, Organic Celery Puree, Sea Salt, Organic Dextrose, Organic Cornstarch]), Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flavor.
Check Emeril's® Organic Vegetable Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emeril's® Organic Vegetable Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Emeril's® Organic Vegetable Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


