Is Emerils Pasta Sauce Vodka Sauce - 25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Paste, Heavy Cream, Canola & Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Garlic, Sugar, Fresh Onions, Salt, Fresh Basil, Black Pepper, Spices, Vodka, Citric Acid And Modified Corn Starch, Crushed Tomatoes, Citric Acid And Modified Corn Starch
Check Emerils Pasta Sauce Vodka Sauce - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emerils Pasta Sauce Vodka Sauce - 25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emerils Pasta Sauce Vodka Sauce - 25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


