Is Emily's Chocolate Covered Especially Espresso Coffee Beans 20oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Lecithin And Natural Vanilla Flavor, Roasted Espresso Coffee Beans, Tapioca Dextrin, Pure Food Glaze
Check Emily's Chocolate Covered Especially Espresso Coffee Beans 20oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emily's Chocolate Covered Especially Espresso Coffee Beans 20oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Where to buy
Emily's Chocolate Covered Especially Espresso Coffee Beans 20oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


