Is EMILY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NON-GMO DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NON-GMO DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, AND SUNFLOWER OIL), NON-GMO RICE AND/OR TAPIOCA SYRUP, NON-GMO TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NON-GMO CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (REFINED LAC.).
Check EMILY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMILY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


