Is EMILY'S GOURMET DELIGHTS, BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE COFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE COFFEE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA, COFFEE.
Check EMILY'S GOURMET DELIGHTS, BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE COFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMILY'S GOURMET DELIGHTS, BUTTER CRUNCH TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE COFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Bar


