No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Emma Giordani Prosciutto Mozzarella Cappelletti 250G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour), Mortadella (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Wheat Flour, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate), Egg (10.8%), Water, Pork, Beef, Prosciutto Crudo (Pork, Salt, Flavourings) (1.8%), Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (1.4%), Whey Milk Powder, Flavourings, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Grana Padano Cheese ( Milk ) (contains Egg Lysozyme), Salt, Yeast Extract, Nutmeg, Black Pepper

Check Emma Giordani Prosciutto Mozzarella Cappelletti 250G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking
Vegan? Emma Giordani Prosciutto Mozzarella Cappelletti 250G | Spoonful