Is Emma Jane's Fruit Pops Orange & Lemon 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon (Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice<sup>1</sup>, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dextrose , Acidity Regulator, Flavour, Thickener), Orange (Water, Sugar, Orange Juice<sup>1</sup>, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dextrose , Acidity Regulator, Flavour, Thickener, Natural Colour (160b))
Check Emma Jane's Fruit Pops Orange & Lemon 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emma Jane's Fruit Pops Orange & Lemon 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Juice · Bottle


