Is Emma Marinated Artichoke Hearts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Artichoke, Water, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Emma Marinated Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emma Marinated Artichoke Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Trader Joe's Hearts of Palm Pasta
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HOT BUFFALO STYLE
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSide Dish


