Is Emmi Caffe Latte - Caramel 370ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- semi-skimmed milk 81
semi-skimmed milk 81
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk 81% (1.4 % Fat), Brewed Arabica Coffee* 12%, Caramelised Sugar 7%, Natural Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Emmi Caffe Latte - Caramel 370ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmi Caffe Latte - Caramel 370ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Emmi Caffe Latte - Caramel 370ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


