Is Emmi Cheese Selection Beer Fondue Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWITZERLAND SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), HARD AND SEMISOFT CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BEER (WATER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HOPS), WATER, WHISKY, CORN STARCH, SALT, EMULSIFYING SALTS (SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYPHOSPHATE), SPICES

Check Emmi Cheese Selection Beer Fondue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavoryMaltySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep