Is Emmi Emmentaler Super Cut Wedge Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal
- cultured milk skim milk salt enzymes
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured milk skim milk salt enzymes (animal)
Check Emmi Emmentaler Super Cut Wedge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmi Emmentaler Super Cut Wedge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Emmi Emmentaler Super Cut Wedge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


