Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Emmi Emmentaler Switzerland Classic Swiss Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check Emmi Emmentaler Switzerland Classic Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmi Emmentaler Switzerland Classic Swiss Cheese is available at 4 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? Emmi Emmentaler Switzerland Classic Swiss Cheese | Spoonful