Is Emmi Swiss Original Fondue Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose content
- cheese 52
lactose content
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cheese 52%, White Wine, Water, Potato Starch, Kirsch Brandy, Salt, Emulsifying Salt (E339), Spices and Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Pasteurised, contains Alcohol, Lactose content less than 0,01g/100g
Check Emmi Swiss Original Fondue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmi Swiss Original Fondue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emmi Swiss Original Fondue is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRichNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


