Is Emmy's 2oz. Chocolate Chip Macaroons, 12 packs Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- processes tree nuts & peanuts
processes tree nuts & peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Raw Agave, Almond Flour, Non-gmo Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolat, Cane Sugar), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Natural Fair-trade Vanilla Flavor (alcohol-free), Orgniac Vanilla Bean, Himalayan Crystal Salt And Love!made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts & Peanuts.
Check Emmy's 2oz. Chocolate Chip Macaroons, 12 packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmy's 2oz. Chocolate Chip Macaroons, 12 packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emmy's 2oz. Chocolate Chip Macaroons, 12 packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


