Is Emmy's Coconut Cookies Vanilla Bean Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond flour
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet vanilla-bean aroma with pronounced coconut notes; light, crisp, and slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used as a dessert topping or packed in lunches. Reviewers note strong flavor and delicate crunch, praising taste while some report fragility and occasional excess sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Bean Powder, Himalayan Salt.

Check Emmy's Coconut Cookies Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmy's Coconut Cookies Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item