Is EMMY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE DIPPED, COCONUT VANILLA MACAROONS, COCONUT VANILLA MACAROONS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural fair-trade vanilla flavor

natural fair-trade vanilla flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC RAW AGAVE, ALMOND FLOUR, CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FAIR-TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR (ALCOHOL FREE), ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT.

Check EMMY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE DIPPED, COCONUT VANILLA MACAROONS, COCONUT VANILLA MACAROONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go