Is Emmy's Organic Thin & Crispy Chocolate Chip Brownie Snaps Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flour Blend (org. Brown Rice Flour, Org. Tapioca Starch), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (org. Coconut Sugar, Org. Chocolate Liquor, Org. Cocoa Butter), Water, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Oil, Baking Soda, Sea Salt.

Check Emmy's Organic Thin & Crispy Chocolate Chip Brownie Snaps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmy's Organic Thin & Crispy Chocolate Chip Brownie Snaps is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go