Is Emmy's Organic Thin & Crispy Chocolate Chip Brownie Snaps Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flour Blend (org. Brown Rice Flour, Org. Tapioca Starch), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (org. Coconut Sugar, Org. Chocolate Liquor, Org. Cocoa Butter), Water, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Oil, Baking Soda, Sea Salt.

Check Emmy's Organic Thin & Crispy Chocolate Chip Brownie Snaps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmy's Organic Thin & Crispy Chocolate Chip Brownie Snaps is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go