Is Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Chip -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies are a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and healthy snack. These unprocessed cookies are made with organic ingredients, including extra-virgin coconut oil and Himalayan salt. They are gluten-free, vegan, and free from preservatives, added sugar, and other junk. Baked at a low temperature, the cookies have a macaroon-like texture that people find both soft and chewy. People love these cookies for their simple whole food ingredients and consider them to be both delicious and healthy. With a delightful taste and a reputation for being a satisfying snack, Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies are sure to please.
Why it's not tree nut free
- facility processes tree nuts
- almond
- organic almond flour
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
facility processes tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies are a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and healthy snack. These unprocessed cookies are made with organic ingredients, including extra-virgin coconut oil and Himalayan salt. They are gluten-free, vegan, and free from preservatives, added sugar, and other junk. Baked at a low temperature, the cookies have a macaroon-like texture that people find both soft and chewy. People love these cookies for their simple whole food ingredients and consider them to be both delicious and healthy. With a delightful taste and a reputation for being a satisfying snack, Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies are sure to please.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol , Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Himalayan Salt, Contains: Coconut, Almond, Fair Trade, Facility Processes Tree Nuts, Seeds, Peanuts, Contains: Coconut, Almond, Facility Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts
Check Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Chip -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Chip -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Chip -- 6 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


