Is Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Lemon Ginger -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright citrus and warm spice notes combine with crisp edges and a chewy interior, offering a balanced, moderately sweet profile. Commonly eaten as a snack with tea or coffee, packed for travel, or crumbled over desserts. Reviews note consistent flavor, pleasant chew, convenient packaging, and occasional minor fragility during shipping.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond flour
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
organic almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus and warm spice notes combine with crisp edges and a chewy interior, offering a balanced, moderately sweet profile. Commonly eaten as a snack with tea or coffee, packed for travel, or crumbled over desserts. Reviews note consistent flavor, pleasant chew, convenient packaging, and occasional minor fragility during shipping.
Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON FLAVOR (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC LEMON OIL), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL (35%), ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Lemon Ginger -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Lemon Ginger -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Lemon Ginger -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


