Is Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Peanut Butter -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • facility processes tree nuts
  • organic coconut sugar
  • coconut
  • organic coconut

facility processes tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Consumers report a sweet, nutty-forward flavor with a toasty finish and a tender, chewy texture that holds together yet crumbles slightly. Common uses include everyday snacking, pairing with coffee or tea, and topping breakfasts or desserts. Reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, portability, and occasional variations in texture or sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Salt), Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol , Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Himalayan Salt, Contains: Coconut, Peanut, Facility Processes Tree Nuts, Seeds & Peanuts, Contains: Coconut, Seeds & Peanuts

Check Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Peanut Butter -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Peanut Butter -- 6 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGluten Free MallJewel-OscoVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go