Is Emmy's Organics Peanut Butter Organic Coconut Cookie Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- organic peanut butter
- organic peanut flour
- organjic peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coco Nut, 150 Organic Agave Syrup, Organjic Peanut S.com Butter Chips (organic Peanu't Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Orga Nic Cocoa Butter, Salt), Organic Peanutts, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Extract, Hir Nalayan Salt. Contains: Coconut, Peanut.
Check Emmy's Organics Peanut Butter Organic Coconut Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmy's Organics Peanut Butter Organic Coconut Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


