Is Emojis Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium 29012% total carbohydrate 155% 4% dietary fiber
- 5 amount per serving calories 160 calories from fat 90 % daily value total fat 10 g 15% saturated fat 2 g 10% trans fat 0g cholesterol
- fron 2% vitamin a 0% calcium 0% thiamin 4% niacin 4% vitamin e 6% riboflavin 4% phosphorus 2
sodium 29012% total carbohydrate 155% 4% dietary fiber
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nutriticn facts (4g/abouk 3 pieces) serving per contanier 4,5 amount per serving calories 160 calories from fat 90 % daily value* total fat 10 g 15% saturated fat 2 g 10% trans fat 0g cholesterol less than 5mg 1% sodium 290 mg 12% total carbohydrate 15 mg 5% 4% dietary fiber less than 1g sugars 1g protein 2g vitamin c 0% fron 2% vitamin a 0% calcium 0% thiamin 4% niacin 4% vitamin e 6% riboflavin 4% phosphorus 2%
Check Emojis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emojis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Unknown


