Is Emojis Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 5 amount per serving calories 160 calories from fat 90 % daily value total fat 10 g 15% saturated fat 2 g 10% trans fat 0g cholesterol
- fron 2% vitamin a 0% calcium 0% thiamin 4% niacin 4% vitamin e 6% riboflavin 4% phosphorus 2
5 amount per serving calories 160 calories from fat 90 % daily value total fat 10 g 15% saturated fat 2 g 10% trans fat 0g cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nutriticn facts (4g/abouk 3 pieces) serving per contanier 4,5 amount per serving calories 160 calories from fat 90 % daily value* total fat 10 g 15% saturated fat 2 g 10% trans fat 0g cholesterol less than 5mg 1% sodium 290 mg 12% total carbohydrate 15 mg 5% 4% dietary fiber less than 1g sugars 1g protein 2g vitamin c 0% fron 2% vitamin a 0% calcium 0% thiamin 4% niacin 4% vitamin e 6% riboflavin 4% phosphorus 2%
Check Emojis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emojis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Unknown


