Is Empact Chocolate Cherry Bling Protein & Energy Bar, 1.26 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almond Butter, Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca, Dates, Whey Protein Isolate, Unsweetened Cherries, Cocoa Powder, Organic Vegetable Glycerine, Sorghum Crisps, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Golden Flaxseeds, Chia Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Cherry Flavor, Salt
Check Empact Chocolate Cherry Bling Protein & Energy Bar, 1.26 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Empact Chocolate Cherry Bling Protein & Energy Bar, 1.26 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Empact Chocolate Cherry Bling Protein & Energy Bar, 1.26 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


