Is emperors mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice cracker mix (glutinous rice, soy sauce, modified potato starch, sugar, seaweed, caramel powder (as coloring), extract of red chili, sesame sticks (unbleached wheat flour, soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder and turmeric), chili bits (glutinous rice, caramel powder (as coloring), modified potato starch, sugar, soy sauce, extractive of paprika, and extract of red chili), green peas (peas, salt, palm oil, colored with yellow #5 and blue #1), packaged in u,s,a, manufactured in a plant that processes tree nuts, peanut nutrition amount/serving %dv* and soy, amount/serving %dv*

Check emperors mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go