Is emperors mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice cracker mix (glutinous rice, soy sauce, modified potato starch, sugar, seaweed, caramel powder (as coloring), extract of red chili, sesame sticks (unbleached wheat flour, soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder and turmeric), chili bits (glutinous rice, caramel powder (as coloring), modified potato starch, sugar, soy sauce, extractive of paprika, and extract of red chili), green peas (peas, salt, palm oil, colored with yellow #5 and blue #1), packaged in u,s,a, manufactured in a plant that processes tree nuts, peanut nutrition amount/serving %dv* and soy, amount/serving %dv*

Check emperors mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go