Is Empire Coffee & Sweet Orange Scrub 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Shell Powder, Sodium Chloride, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Seed Powder, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Organic
Check Empire Coffee & Sweet Orange Scrub 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Empire Coffee & Sweet Orange Scrub 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Where to buy
Empire Coffee & Sweet Orange Scrub 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


