Is Empire Kosher Chicken Broth Reduced Sodium Gluten Free 32 Oz. Pk Of 3. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken meat

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Chicken Meat, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Garlic Powder

Check Empire Kosher Chicken Broth Reduced Sodium Gluten Free 32 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Empire Kosher Chicken Broth Reduced Sodium Gluten Free 32 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep