Is Empire Kosher™ Mild Italian Uncured Chicken Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Turbinado and/or Cane Sugar, Water, 2% or Less of: Black Pepper, Fennel, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Empire Kosher™ Mild Italian Uncured Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Empire Kosher™ Mild Italian Uncured Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
PepperyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep