Is Empire Kosher™ Mild Italian Uncured Chicken Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken, Turbinado and/or Cane Sugar, Water, 2% or Less of: Black Pepper, Fennel, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Empire Kosher™ Mild Italian Uncured Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Empire Kosher™ Mild Italian Uncured Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Empire Kosher™ Mild Italian Uncured Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
PepperyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep


