Is EMPIRE KOSHER, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST SLICES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE

Check EMPIRE KOSHER, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST SLICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? EMPIRE KOSHER, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST SLICES | Spoonful