Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Emporium British Mature Cheddar 400g Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mature White British Cheddar Cheese. Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium British Mature Cheddar 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking
Pescatarian? Emporium British Mature Cheddar 400g | Spoonful