Is Emporium Lighter Cheese Triangles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese (18%) (Milk), Edam Cheese (16%) (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers: Citric Acid, Sodium Carbonates; Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Proteins, Butter (Milk). Contains Milk.
Check Emporium Lighter Cheese Triangles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Lighter Cheese Triangles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


