Is Emporium Selection Authentic Greek Feta Cheese Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lactic Culture. Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Authentic Greek Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emporium Selection Authentic Greek Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing