Is Emporium Selection Blue Stilton Cheese, Blue Stilton Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cultures
- pasteurized milk
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, DAIRY CULTURES.
Check Emporium Selection Blue Stilton Cheese, Blue Stilton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Blue Stilton Cheese, Blue Stilton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrumbly
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad


