Is Emporium Selection Brie Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream (from Milk), Salt, Starter Cultures (including Penicillium Candidum), Enzyme (non-animal Rennet). Contains: Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Brie Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Brie Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich


