No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Emporium Selection Camembert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures (including Penicillium Candidum), Enzyme (non Animal Rennet). Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Camembert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Emporium Selection Camembert | Spoonful