Is Emporium Selection Camembert Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures (including Penicillium Candidum), Enzyme (non Animal Rennet). Contains: Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Camembert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Camembert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
ButteryEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping


