No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Emporium Selection Cheddar Cheese Gruyere Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Cholesterol, Protein, Total Carbohydrate, Sodium, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Cheddar Cheese Gruyere Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Emporium Selection Cheddar Cheese Gruyere Flavor | Spoonful